SUCCESSES





Competing at the highest levels as a professional rider is always a big challenge; and this sport takes two to tango - a good rider, and above all, a well-trained horse.

Often it takes years to train a dressage horse to an advanced level. Terhi’s skill in training horses is best demonstrated by her successes in competitions and shows. Listed here are some of her proudest achievements.










Axis TSF
Participant in the World Championship Finals in Caen
1st Dressage Ranging List - Luxembourg
1st Dressage Ranging List - Finland
38th Dressage Ranging List - Germany
12th
Reem Acra FEI World Cup Dressage 2013/2014



8th
CDI-W Neumünster
8th
CDI-W S’Hertogenbosch
1st
CDN Beaufort, International GP- Tour
1st
CDN Beaufort, Coupe de Luxemburg
4th
CDI3* Kapellen, GP
1st
CDI3* Kapellen, GP Freestyle
8th
CDI3* Kapellen, St.Georges
5th
CDI3* Kapellen, Intermediate I
7th
CDI3* Kapellen, Intermediate I Freestyle

12th
CDI4* Wiesbaden, GP Freestyle

3rd
CDI4* Perl, St.Georges

7th
CDI4* Perl, St.Georges

2nd
CDI4* Perl, Intermediaire I Freestyle

7th
CDI4* Perl, Intermediaire I

44th
CDI5* Weltmeisterschaft Caen, GP

7th
CDI-W Stuttgart

11th
CDI-W London







Qualified to European Championships in Herning
1st
Dressage Ranging List - Luxembourg
1st
Dressage Ranging List - Finland
36th
Dressage Ranging List - Germany
24th
Reem Acra FEI World Cup™ Dressage 2012/2013



11th
CDI-W Neumünster
12th
CDI-W S’Hertogenbosch
1st
CDN Beaufort, International GP- Tour
1st
CDN Beaufort, Coupe de Luxemburg
2nd
CDI3* Mannheim, GP Freestyle
10th
CDI4* Wiesbaden, GP Freestyle
8th
CDI4* Wiesbaden, Intermediaire I
3rd
CDN Mainz, Professional Riders Championships
5th
CDI4* Lyon,GP
4th
CDI4* Lyon, GP Freestyle
10th
CDI-W Stuttgart
2nd
CDI3* Paris, GP
1st
CDI3* Paris, GP Freestyle
7th
CDI-W London, GP
8th
CDI-W London








Axis TSF


Reserve for the Olympic Games in London
1st Dressage Ranging List - Luxembourg
1st Dressage Ranging List - Finland
21st Dressage Ranging List - Germany


9th CDI-W Neumünster
2nd
CDI3* Vidauban GP
4th
CDI3* Vidauban GP Special
10th CDI3* Vidauban GP
7th CDI3* Vidauban GP Special
1st Beaufort, Coupe de Luxembourg
1st Beaufort, International GP- Tour
10th CDI3* Mannheim, GP Special
8th CDI3* München, GP
7th CDI5* München, GP Special
2nd CDI4* Wiesbaden, GP
2nd CDI4* Wiesbaden, GP Freestyle
2nd CDI4* Wiesbaden, GP
4th CDIO Rotterdam GP Special
9th CDI4* Perl, GP
3rd CDI4* Perl, GP Freestyle
2nd CDI4* Perl, Prix St.Georges
1st CDI4* Perl, Intermediate I Freestyle
5th CDI4* Perl, Prix St.Georges
4th CDI4* Perl, Intermediate I
2nd CDI3* Leudolange GP
1st CDI3* Leudolange GP Freestyle
7th CDI3* Leudolange Prix St.Georges
7th CDI3* Leudolange Prix St.Georges
2nd CDI3* Leudolange Intermediate I Freestyle
7th CDI3* Leudolange Intermediate I
10th CDI-W Stuttgart







Rash
Semifinalist in the European Championships in Rotterdam
1st Dressage Ranging List - Luxembourg
1st Dressage Ranging List - Finland
38th Dressage Ranging List - Germany


15th Lyon CDI-W
8th Salzburg CDI**** GP
4th Salzburg CDI**** GP Special
7th Rotterdam, FEI European Dressage Championships, Team result
25th Rotterdam, FEI European Dressage Championships, Grand Prix Special
5th Leudelange CDI*** Prix St.Georges
8th Leudelange CDI*** Intermediate I
14th Verden, FEI World Breeding Championships for Young Horses, small Final
6th Vierzon CDI*** GP Freestyle
1st Linslerhof GP
1st Linslerhof, DPf. M, qualified for the Bundeschampionat
1st Befourterhaff, GP, GP Special und GP Freestyle
7th Lingen CDI*** Intermediate I
8th Hagen CDI*** Prix St Georges und Intermediate-I-Freestyle
1st Beaufort, Coupe de Luxembourg
2nd Beaufort, International GP-Tour









Lord Luciano
1st Hamburg, North Germany Professional riders championships, M/A
2nd Webelsgrund, Class S
2nd Hannover, Trakehner Federal competition,
Class S









Filur
2nd Finnish Dressage Championships
Axis’ inclusion in the Finnish national squad
1st Trakehner Bundesturnier Freestyle
Intermediate I
1st Trakehner Bundesturnier Prix St. Georg
1st Isernhagen, Intermediate I
1st Sandbostel, Class S
4th Landeschampionat Hannover, Class S












Valet
2. Platz Wilhelmsborg DK CDI** Intermediaire I Kür
3. Platz Wilhelmsborg DK CDI** Nordische Meisterschaften, Mannschaft
1. Platz Hannover Trakehner Bundesturnier, S und Prix St.Georges
2. Platz Hamburg Norddeutsches Berufsreiterchampionat, S-Tour
3. Platz Bad Segeberg  Landeschampionat, S-Tour









Filur
2. Platz Helsinki FIN CDI*** Nordische Meisterschaften, Mannschaft
3. Platz Bastion FIN GP und GP-Kür
6. Platz Bad Segeberg Landeschampionat, S-Tour









Valet
3. Platz Helsinki CDI*** GP-Kür
1. Platz DK Championat der jungen Dressurpferde, Halbfinale
4. Platz Drammen NOR CDI*** Inter II, GP und Grand Prix Kür









 Payano
1. Platz Finnische Meisterschaft, Salo FIN
2. Platz Bastion FIN GP und GP-Kür
2. Platz Wilhelmsborg DK CDI*** mit Mannschaft









Payano
1. Platz Finnische Meisterschaft, Lappeenranta FIN
1. Platz Medingen GP
2. Platz Zwolle NL CDI*** GP









Payano
1. Platz Trakehner Bundesturnier Bonn, S-Dressur
1. Platz Zierow GP
1. Platz Hamburg Norddeutsches Berufsreiterchampionat, S-Tour